Advertisement

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head Records and Results

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head record and results? Chelsea and Nottingham Forest are two of England’s most famous teams. Both have won the European Cup and despite now being a division apart, have played many memorable matches down the years. Chelsea may be a European powerhouse now, but do they have the edge in previous meetings over Nottingham Forest?

We now look at the Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head stats and results between The Blues and The Gunners. The Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head and results since the year 2000 can indicate which of the teams has had the upper hand since 2000. The last two games between the two clubs have both ended in a win for Chelsea, but will this year’s fixture produce a winner? Well, we will soon find out when the teams face off.

Have a look at the Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head statistics below:

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head: record and results 2017

Ahead of Wednesday’s clash between the two sides, we look at the matches the two teams have recently played. This is their first meeting since 2007, when Chelsea ran out 3-0 winners. It is only the second time they have played this millennium.

The the Blues are currently third place in the Premier League standings with 9 points after four rounds.

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester United4310122+1010
2Manchester City4310102+810
3Chelsea430185+39
4Watford422073+48
5Tottenham Hotspur421173+47
6Huddersfield Town421142+27
7Burnley421154+17
8Liverpool42118807
9West Bromwich Albion42114407
10Newcastle United420243+16
11Arsenal420278−16
12Stoke City41214405
13Southampton412134−15
14Brighton & Hove Albion411235−24
15Swansea City411225−34
16Everton411226−44
17Leicester City410368−23
18West Ham United4103410−63
19AFC Bournemouth400418−70
20Crystal Palace400407−70

Chelsea: Recently Played matches results

Here is a list of games Chelsea have played recently:

DateMatchResultScoreCompetition
17 Sep 2017Chelsea vs. ArsenalD0-0Premier League
12 Sep 2017Chelsea vs. FK Qarabağ AgdamW6-0UEFA Champions League
09 Sep 2017Leicester City vs. ChelseaW1-2Premier League
27 Aug 2017Chelsea vs. EvertonW2-0Premier League
20 Aug 2017Tottenham Hotspur vs. ChelseaW1-2Premier League
15 Aug 2017Plymouth Argyle vs. ChelseaD2-2Football League Trophy
12 Aug 2017Chelsea vs. BurnleyL2-3Premier League
06 Aug 2017Arsenal vs. ChelseaL1-1 (4-1)FA Community Shield

Nottingham Forest: Recently Played matches results

Here is a list of games Nottingham Forest have played.

DateMatchResultScoreCompetition
16 Sep 2017Nottingham Forest vs. Wolverhampton WanderersL1-2Championship
12 Sep 2017Sunderland vs. Nottingham ForestW0-1Championship
09 Sep 2017Sheffield Wednesday vs. Nottingham ForestL3-1Championship
26 Aug 2017Nottingham Forest vs. Leeds UnitedL0-2Championship
23 Aug 2017Newcastle United vs. Nottingham ForestW2-3League Cup

Chelsea H2H Results and Records

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head: statistics 2017

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head statistics 2017? Here are the Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest statistics from all previous games. Chelsea and Nottingham Forest has played 91 games since 1906. Chelsea has won most games against Nottingham Forest. Chelsea have won 37 matches, Nottingham Forest have won 26 matches and 28 matches ended in a draw.

Chelsea Games won:37
Games drawn:28
Nottingham Forest Games won:26

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head Record & Results Since 1992

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head since 1992? Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head since 1992 English Premier League? Here is a full list of Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head results since 1992 in the English Premier League.

DateMatchResultScoreCompetition
28 Jan 2007Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW3-0FA Cup
19 Jan 2000Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-0FA Cup
20 Feb 1999Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW1-3Premier League
12 Sep 1998Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-1Premier League
11 Jan 1997Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL2-0Premier League
28 Sep 1996Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD1-1Premier League
20 Jan 1996Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW1-0Premier League
23 Aug 1995Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD0-0Premier League
25 Jan 1995Chelsea v Nottingham ForestL0-2Premier League
19 Nov 1994Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW0-1Premier League
16 Jan 1993Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL3-0Premier League
26 Sep 1992Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD0-0Premier League
22 Feb 1992Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD1-1League Division One

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head Record & Results Since 1906-1992

Here is a full list of Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest Head To Head results since 1906-1992.

DateMatchResultScoreCompetition
26 Sep 1992Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD0-0Premier League
22 Feb 1992Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD1-1League Division One
30 Nov 1991Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW1-0League Division One
20 Apr 1991Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL7-0League Division One
20 Oct 1990Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD0-0League Division One
17 Feb 1990Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD1-1League Division One
09 Sep 1989Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD2-2League Division One
10 Jan 1989Chelsea v Nottingham ForestL1-4Simod Cup
06 Feb 1988Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL3-2League Division One
05 Sep 1987Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW4-3League Division One
28 Feb 1987Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW0-1League Division One
20 Sep 1986Chelsea v Nottingham ForestL2-6League Division One
12 Apr 1986Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD0-0League Division One
09 Nov 1985Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW4-2League Division One
10 Apr 1985Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL2-0League Division One
01 Jan 1985Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW1-0League Division One
07 Apr 1979Chelsea v Nottingham ForestL1-3League Division One
28 Mar 1979Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL6-0League Division One
01 Apr 1978Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL3-1League Division One
05 Nov 1977Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW1-0League Division One
16 Apr 1977Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-1League Division Two
20 Nov 1976Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD1-1League Division Two
17 Jan 1976Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW1-3League Division Two
06 Sep 1975Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD0-0League Division Two
14 Mar 1972Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL2-1League Division One
06 Nov 1971Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-0League Division One
11 Oct 1971Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-1League Cup
06 Oct 1971Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD1-1League Cup
17 Feb 1971Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-0League Division One
12 Dec 1970Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD1-1League Division One
07 Mar 1970Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD1-1League Division One
22 Nov 1969Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD1-1League Division One
08 Apr 1969Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW1-2League Division One
14 Aug 1968Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD1-1League Division One
03 Feb 1968Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW1-0League Division One
23 Sep 1967Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL3-0League Division One
30 Aug 1966Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD0-0League Division One
24 Aug 1966Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-1League Division One
12 Apr 1966Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW1-2League Division One
11 Apr 1966Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW1-0League Division One
22 Feb 1965Chelsea v Nottingham ForestL0-1League Division One
10 Oct 1964Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD2-2League Division One
31 Mar 1964Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW0-1League Division One
30 Mar 1964Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW1-0League Division One
16 Dec 1961Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL3-0League Division One
19 Aug 1961Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD2-2League Division One
29 Apr 1961Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW4-3League Division One
26 Nov 1960Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL2-1League Division One
16 Apr 1960Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD1-1League Division One
31 Oct 1959Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL3-1League Division One
15 Apr 1959Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW1-3League Division One
27 Sep 1958Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW4-1League Division One
07 Apr 1958Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD1-1League Division One
04 Apr 1958Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD0-0League Division One
31 Jan 1934Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW0-3FA Cup
27 Jan 1934Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD1-1FA Cup
28 Dec 1929Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD0-0League Division Two
31 Aug 1929Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-0League Division Two
09 Feb 1929Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL3-0League Division Two
29 Sep 1928Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW3-0League Division Two
31 Mar 1928Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD2-2League Division Two
19 Nov 1927Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-1League Division Two
16 Apr 1927Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-0League Division Two
27 Nov 1926Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL4-1League Division Two
07 Sep 1925Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD0-0League Division Two
31 Aug 1925Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW1-5League Division Two
26 Dec 1923Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD1-1League Division One
25 Dec 1923Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL2-0League Division One
26 Dec 1922Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW0-4League Division One
25 Dec 1922Chelsea v Nottingham ForestD2-2League Division One
17 Feb 1912Nottingham Forest v ChelseaW2-3League Division Two
14 Oct 1911Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-0League Division Two
05 Mar 1910Nottingham Forest v ChelseaD0-0League Division One
23 Oct 1909Chelsea v Nottingham ForestL0-1League Division One
03 Oct 1908Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL2-1League Division One
21 Sep 1908Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW2-1League Division One
18 Jan 1908Chelsea v Nottingham ForestL0-4League Division One
21 Sep 1906Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL6-0League Division One
09 Feb 1906Chelsea v Nottingham ForestL0-2League Division Two
06 Oct 1906Nottingham Forest v ChelseaL3-1League Division Two

Chelsea vs. Nottingham Forest H2H Record & Results

Read more about Chelsea

 

<