LIST: All Time Tottenham Top Goal Scorers

All Time Tottenham Hotspurs Top Goal Scorers

All Time Tottenham Top Goal Scorers? Who are part of Tottenham Hotspurs all time top goal scorers? Have you ever wanted to find out which players are part of Tottenham all time leading goalscorers? Well, if you have worry not because we have prepared a list of the All Time Tottenham Top Goal Scorers. Let’s rundown the list of the All Time Tottenham Top Goal Scorers

All Time Tottenham Top Goal Scorers

Tottenham Hotspur have been in the form of their lives this season as they are siting fifth in the Premier League but also in the Round of 16 in the Champions League in 2018.

In 2014, Tottenham had the 6th best turn over in the Premier League of £181 million. They also have the 6th Highest wage bill in the Premier League of £100 million.

The club is owned by Lewis Joe through Enic International Limited having control over 70.4% while Daniel Levy and the family own the remaining 29.4%.

Harry Kane Effect

Harry kane is one of the Tottenham Top Goalscorer By Season - Since 1992

Over the years Tottenham have struggled to find a striker who would score more than 30 goals a season to help them win the Premier League title. Since the arrival of Harry Kane into the first team, Tottenham have improved drastically and now considered to be title contenders of the Premier League also following some sells and some good buys from the money they earned from the Gareth Bale sale.

The Englishman has taken the Premier League by storm winning numerous golden boots at the end of the season. The England striker has been Tottenham’s top scorer for the past 4 season’s scoring more than 30 goals scoring only failing to reach 30 goals during the 2015/16 season falling with 2 goals off the pace.

Last season the talisman scored 42 goals making him the club’s top scorer again at the end of the season. With 30 coming from the Premier League only one short behind golden boot winner Mohammad Salah.

Having made his debut in 2011, the academy graduate has taken seven years to reach fifth place in the rundown and at just 25, has plenty of years to reach number one with 122 strikes required.

Provided he stays in north London, of course, Kane could take the record by the age of 30, should he maintain his prowess in front of goal and continue to score more than 30 goals a season.

As for the all-time Premier League haul? He has 113 top-flight goals. Just 148 to go and eclipse Alan Shearer’s extraordinary tally of 260. Would you bet against him or would you bet for him?

Things You Need To Know:

  • Harry Kane currently earns £100,000 a week at White Hart Lane. He more than doubled his weekly salary in the last two years because of his red hot form.

Previously we published the:

 
No.PlayerClub appearancesTotal goalsDomestic leagueDomestic CupEurope
1.England Jimmy Greaves379266220379
2.England Bobby Smith3172081762210
3.England Martin Chivers3671741183422
4.Wales Cliff Jones378159135177
5.England Harry Kane2181461131320
6.England Jermain Defoe363143912923
7.England George Hunt198138125130
8.England Len Duquemin307134114200
9.Scotland Alan Gilzean439133932713
10.England Teddy Sheringham27712497270

Player With Most Tottenham Goals of All Time

Jimmy greaves is one of the All Time Tottenham Top Goal Scorers

Tottenham Hotspur’s highest ever goalscorer (266 goals), the highest goalscorer in the history of English top-flight football (357 goals), and has also scored more hat-tricks (six) for England than anyone else. The former Tottenham Hotspurs man scored 226 goals for totenham in total 220 coming in the Premier League, 37 in the domestic cup and 9 in European competitions. The former striker is considered as one of the clubs greatest players.

Current number 1 striker at Tottenham Kane has a total in all competitions of 146 which is still some way behind Greaves’ 266

Premier League

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.