Home H2H Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head Record & Results

3
0
Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head Record & Results

,Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head record and results? Chelsea and Watford is a local rivalry as both teams play in London. They are two of the oldest teams in England and have shared some classic matches down the years. Chelsea are expected to win Saturday’s clash, even though Watford are actually above them in the table at the moment.

We now look at the Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head stats and results between The Blues and The Hornets. The Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head and results since the year 1992 can indicate which of the teams has had the upper hand since the Premier League began. The last two games between the two clubs both ended in Chelsea wins, but will this year’s fixture produce a winner? Well, we will soon find out when the teams face off.

Have a look at the Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head statistics below:

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head: record and results 2017

Ahead of Saturday’s clash between Chelsea and Watford, we look at the matches the two teams have recently played. Chelsea have started the season well and currently sit in third place, although they have struggled at times at Wembley. Watford on the other hand are down in 8th, with just one win from their last five league matches.

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester City8710294+2522
2Chelsea8620212+1920
3Chelsea8521155+1017
4Watford84311313015
5Chelsea8413138+513
6Arsenal84131210+213
7Burnley834186+213
8Watford83411312+113
9Newcastle United832398+111
10West Bromwich Albion824279−210
11Southampton823379−29
12Huddersfield Town823359−49
13Swansea City822458−38
14Brighton & Hove Albion8224610−48
15West Ham United8224814−68
16Everton8224513−88
17Stoke City8224918−98
18Leicester City81341013−36
19AFC Bournemouth8116412−84
20Crystal Palace8107218−163

Chelsea vs Watford H2H

Chelsea: Recently Played matches results

Here is a list of games Chelsea have played recently:

DateMatchResultScoreCompetition
06 Aug 2017Arsenal v ChelseaL1-1 (4-1)FA Community Shield
12 Aug 2017Chelsea v BurnleyL2-3Premier League
20 Aug 2017Tottenham Hotspur v ChelseaW1-2Premier League
27 Aug 2017Chelsea v EvertonW2-0Premier League
09 Sep 2017Leicester City v ChelseaW1-2Premier League
12 Sep 2017Chelsea v FK Qarabağ AgdamW6-0UEFA Champions League
17 Sep 2017Chelsea v ArsenalD0-0Premier League
20 Sep 2017Chelsea v Nottingham ForestW5-1League Cup
23 Sep 2017Stoke City v ChelseaW0-4Premier League
27 Sep 2017Atlético Madrid v ChelseaW1-2UEFA Champions League
30 Sep 2017Chelsea v Manchester CityL0-1Premier League
14 Oct 2017Crystal Palace v ChelseaL2-1Premier League
18 Oct 2017Chelsea v AS RomaD3-3UEFA Champions League

Chelsea vs Watford Head to Head since 1992

Watford: Recently Played matches results

Here is a list of games Watford have played.

DateMatchResultScoreCompetition
12 Aug 2017Watford v LiverpoolD3-3Premier League
19 Aug 2017AFC Bournemouth v WatfordW0-2Premier League
22 Aug 2017Watford v Bristol CityL2-3League Cup
26 Aug 2017Watford v Brighton and Hove AlbionD0-0Premier League
09 Sep 2017Southampton v WatfordW0-2Premier League
16 Sep 2017Watford v Manchester CityL0-6Premier League
23 Sep 2017Swansea City v WatfordW1-2Premier League
30 Sep 2017West Bromwich Albion v WatfordD2-2Premier League
14 Oct 2017Watford v ArsenalW2-1Premier League

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head Statistics & Matches 2017

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head statistics and matches 2017? Here are the Chelsea vs Watford statistics from all previous games since 1909. Watford and Chelsea have played 31 times since 1970. Chelsea have the edge in the H2H with 16 wins, although Watford have beaten the Blues 9 times themselves – although not since 2000.

Chelsea Games won:16
Games drawn:6
Watford Games won:9

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head Record & Results Since 1970

Chelsea vs Watford H2H Past Meetings

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head since 1970, 1992? Head To Head since 1992 and 2014 English Premier League? Here is a full list of Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head results since 1970 in the English Premier League and Division One.

DateMatchScoreCompetition
15 May 2017Chelsea v Watford4-3Premier League
20 Aug 2016Watford v Chelsea1-2Premier League
03 Feb 2016Watford v Chelsea0-0Premier League
26 Dec 2015Chelsea v Watford2-2Premier League
04 Jan 2015Chelsea v Watford3-0FA Cup
03 Jan 2010Chelsea v Watford5-0FA Cup
14 Feb 2009Watford v Chelsea1-3FA Cup
31 Mar 2007Watford v Chelsea0-1Premier League
11 Nov 2006Chelsea v Watford4-0Premier League
14 Jan 2004Chelsea v Watford4-0FA Cup
03 Jan 2004Watford v Chelsea2-2FA Cup
26 Feb 2000Chelsea v Watford2-1Premier League
18 Sep 1999Watford v Chelsea1-0Premier League
11 Mar 1989Chelsea v Watford2-2League Division Two
05 Nov 1988Watford v Chelsea1-2League Division Two
29 Mar 1988Chelsea v Watford1-1League Division One
26 Sep 1987Watford v Chelsea0-3League Division One
14 Apr 1987Watford v Chelsea3-1League Division One
01 Feb 1987Watford v Chelsea1-0FA Cup
01 Nov 1986Chelsea v Watford0-0League Division One
05 May 1986Chelsea v Watford1-5League Division One
28 Sep 1985Watford v Chelsea3-1League Division One
16 Mar 1985Watford v Chelsea1-3League Division One
13 Oct 1984Chelsea v Watford2-3League Division One
06 Feb 1982Watford v Chelsea1-0League Division Two
12 Sep 1981Chelsea v Watford1-3League Division Two
21 Feb 1981Chelsea v Watford0-1League Division Two
27 Sep 1980Watford v Chelsea2-3League Division Two
09 Feb 1980Watford v Chelsea2-3League Division Two
22 Sep 1979Chelsea v Watford2-0League Division Two
14 Mar 1970Chelsea v Watford5-1FA Cup

Read more about Chelsea and Premier League

Chelsea vs Watford Head To Head Record & Results

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.