Match times are set to local time :
Group A |
|||||||
Match |
Date – Time |
Venue |
|||||
1 |
12/06 17:00 |
Sao Paulo |
Brazil |
v |
Croatia |
||
2 |
13/06 13:00 |
Natal |
Mexico |
v |
Cameroon |
||
17 |
17/06 16:00 |
Fortaleza |
Brazil |
v |
Mexico |
||
18 |
18/06 15:00 |
Manaus |
Cameroon |
v |
Croatia |
||
33 |
23/06 17:00 |
Brasilia |
Cameroon |
v |
Brazil |
||
34 |
23/06 17:00 |
Recife |
Croatia |
v |
Mexico |
Group B |
|||||||
Match |
Date – Time |
Venue |
|||||
3 |
13/06 16:00 |
Salvador |
Spain |
v |
Netherlands |
||
4 |
13/06 18:00 |
Cuiaba |
Chile |
v |
Australia |
||
19 |
18/06 19:00 |
Rio De Janeiro |
Spain |
v |
Chile |
||
20 |
18/06 13:00 |
Porto Alegre |
Australia |
v |
Netherlands |
||
35 |
23/06 13:00 |
Curitiba |
Australia |
v |
Spain |
||
36 |
23/06 13:00 |
Sao Paulo |
Netherlands |
v |
Chile |
Group C |
|||||||
Match |
Date – Time |
Venue |
|||||
5 |
14/06 13:00 |
Belo Horizonte |
Colombia |
v |
Greece |
||
6 |
14/06 19:00 |
Recife |
CĂ´te d’Ivoire |
v |
Japan |
||
21 |
19/06 13:00 |
Brasilia |
Colombia |
v |
CĂ´te d’Ivoire |
||
22 |
19/06 19:00 |
Natal |
Japan |
v |
Greece |
||
37 |
24/06 16:00 |
Cuiaba |
Japan |
v |
Colombia |
||
38 |
24/06 17:00 |
Fortaleza |
Greece |
v |
CĂ´te d’Ivoire |
Group D |
|||||||
Match |
Date – Time |
Venue |
|||||
7 |
14/06 16:00 |
Fortaleza |
Uruguay |
v |
Costa Rica |
||
8 |
14/06 21:00 |
Manaus |
England |
v |
Italy |
||
23 |
19/06 16:00 |
Sao Paulo |
Uruguay |
v |
England |
||
24 |
20/06 13:00 |
Recife |
Italy |
v |
Costa Rica |
||
39 |
24/06 13:00 |
Natal |
Italy |
v |
Uruguay |
||
40 |
24/06 13:00 |
Belo Horizonte |
Costa Rica |
v |
England |
Group E |
|||||||
Match |
Date – Time |
Venue |
|||||
9 |
15/06 13:00 |
Brasilia |
Switzerland |
v |
Ecuador |
||
10 |
15/06 16:00 |
Porto Alegre |
France |
v |
Honduras |
||
25 |
20/06 16:00 |
Salvador |
Switzerland |
v |
France |
||
26 |
20/06 19:00 |
Curitiba |
Honduras |
v |
Ecuador |
||
41 |
25/06 16:00 |
Manaus |
Honduras |
v |
Switzerland |
||
42 |
25/06 17:00 |
Rio De Janeiro |
Ecuador |
v |
France |
Group F |
|||||||
Match |
Date – Time |
Venue |
|||||
11 |
15/06 19:00 |
Rio De Janeiro |
Argentina |
v |
Bosnia-Herzegovina |
||
12 |
16/06 16:00 |
Curitiba |
Iran |
v |
Nigeria |
||
27 |
21/06 13:00 |
Belo Horizonte |
Argentina |
v |
Iran |
||
28 |
21/06 18:00 |
Cuiaba |
Nigeria |
v |
Bosnia-Herzegovina |
||
43 |
25/06 13:00 |
Porto Alegre |
Nigeria |
v |
Argentina |
||
44 |
25/06 13:00 |
Salvador |
Bosnia-Herzegovina |
v |
Iran |
Group G |
|||||||
Match |
Date – Time |
Venue |
|||||
13 |
16/06 13:00 |
Salvador |
Germany |
v |
Portugal |
||
14 |
16/06 19:00 |
Natal |
Ghana |
v |
USA |
||
29 |
21/06 16:00 |
Fortaleza |
Germany |
v |
Ghana |
||
30 |
22/06 15:00 |
Manaus |
USA |
v |
Portugal |
||
45 |
26/06 13:00 |
Recife |
USA |
v |
Germany |
||
46 |
26/06 13:00 |
Brasilia |
Portugal |
v |
Ghana |
Group H |
|||||||
Match |
Date – Time |
Venue |
|||||
15 |
17/06 13:00 |
Belo Horizonte |
Belgium |
v |
Algeria |
||
16 |
17/06 18:00 |
Cuiaba |
Russia |
v |
Korea Republic |
||
31 |
22/06 19:00 |
Rio De Janeiro |
Belgium |
v |
Russia |
||
32 |
22/06 13:00 |
Porto Alegre |
Korea Republic |
v |
Algeria |
||
47 |
26/06 17:00 |
Sao Paulo |
Korea Republic |
v |
Belgium |
||
48 |
26/06 17:00 |
Curitiba |
Algeria |
v |
Russia |