Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head record and results? West Brom and Chelsea is a regular fixture in the Premier League. The two teams  have shared some memorable matches down the years and meet again on Saturday. Last season the Blues clinched the title at the Hawthorns thanks to a late goal from Michy Batshuayi.

H2H Chelsea vs West Brom record & results

We now look at the Chelsea vs West Brom H2H stats and results between The Blues and The Baggies. The Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head and results since the year 1992 can indicate which of the teams has had the upper hand since the Premier League began.

The last two games between Chelsea and West Brom saw one win a piece, but will this year’s fixture produce a winner? Well, we will soon find out when the teams face off. Have a look at the Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head statistics below.

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head: record and results 2017

Ahead of Saturday’s clash between the Blues and the Baggies, we look at the matches the two teams have recently played. Chelsea are fourth the Premier League table with 22 points, nine behind leaders Manchester City. West Brom are down in 16th following a winless run of 9 matches, and will need to improve soon to avoid being drawn into the relegation battle.

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester City111010387+3131
2Manchester United11722235+1823
3Tottenham Hotspur11722207+1323
4Chelsea117131910+922
5Liverpool115422117+419
6Arsenal116142016+419
7Burnley11542109+119
8Brighton & Hove Albion114341111015
9Watford114341721−415
10Huddersfield Town11434813−515
11Newcastle United114251010014
12Leicester City113441616013
13Southampton11344911−213
14Stoke City113351322−912
15Everton113261022−1211
16West Bromwich Albion11245914−510
17Bournemouth11317714−710
18West Ham United112361123−129
19Swansea City11227713−68
20Crystal Palace11119422−184

Chelsea vs West Brom H2H Record & Results since 1905

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head: Chelsea recent matches

Here is a list of games Chelsea have played recently:

DateMatchScoreCompetition
05 Nov 2017Chelsea v Manchester United1-0Premier League
31 Oct 2017AS Roma v Chelsea3-0UEFA Champions League
28 Oct 2017AFC Bournemouth v Chelsea0-1Premier League
25 Oct 2017Yeovil Town v Chelsea1-1Football League Trophy
25 Oct 2017Chelsea v Everton2-1League Cup
21 Oct 2017Chelsea v Watford4-2Premier League
18 Oct 2017Chelsea v AS Roma3-3UEFA Champions League
14 Oct 2017Crystal Palace v Chelsea2-1Premier League
30 Sep 2017Chelsea v Manchester City0-1Premier League
27 Sep 2017Atlético Madrid v Chelsea1-2UEFA Champions League

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head record

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head: West Brom recent matches

Here is a list of games West Brom have played.

DateMatchScoreCompetition
07 Nov 2017Coventry City v West Bromwich Albion2-1Football League Trophy
04 Nov 2017Huddersfield Town v West Bromwich Albion1-0Premier League
28 Oct 2017West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City2-3Premier League
21 Oct 2017Southampton v West Bromwich Albion1-0Premier League
16 Oct 2017Leicester City v West Bromwich Albion1-1Premier League
30 Sep 2017West Bromwich Albion v Watford2-2Premier League
25 Sep 2017Arsenal v West Bromwich Albion2-0Premier League
20 Sep 2017West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City1-2League Cup
16 Sep 2017West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United0-0Premier League
09 Sep 2017Brighton and Hove Albion v West Bromwich Albion3-1Premier League
27 Aug 2017West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City1-1Premier League

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head Record & Results

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head Statistics & Matches 2017

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head statistics and matches 2017? Here are the Chelsea vs West Brom statistics from all previous games since 1905. Chelsea and West Brom have played 137 games since 1905. Chelsea have won most games against West Brom. The Blues have won 60 matches, the Baggies have won 42 matches and 35 matches has ended draw.

Chelsea Games won:60
Games drawn:35
West Brom Games won:42

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head Record & Results Since 1992

Chelsea vs West Brom H2H Premier League 2017

Looking for Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head since 1992, 2010? Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head since 1992 and 2010 English Premier League? Here is a full list of Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head results since 1992 in the English Premier League.

DateMatchScoreCompetition
12 May 2017West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-1Premier League
11 Dec 2016Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-0Premier League
13 Jan 2016Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-2Premier League
23 Aug 2015West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea2-3Premier League
18 May 2015West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea3-0Premier League
22 Nov 2014Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-0Premier League
11 Feb 2014West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-1Premier League
09 Nov 2013Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-2Premier League
02 Mar 2013Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-0Premier League
17 Nov 2012West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea2-1Premier League
03 Mar 2012West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-0Premier League
20 Aug 2011Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-1Premier League
16 Apr 2011West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-3Premier League
14 Aug 2010Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion6-0Premier League
26 Dec 2008Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-0Premier League
15 Nov 2008West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-3Premier League
04 Mar 2006West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-2Premier League
24 Aug 2005Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion4-0Premier League
15 Mar 2005Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-0Premier League
30 Oct 2004West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-4Premier League
16 Mar 2003West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-2Premier League
26 Oct 2002Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-0Premier League
04 Jan 1997Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion3-0FA Cup
06 Oct 1993Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-1League Cup
22 Sep 1993West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-1League Cup

Chelsea vs West Brom H2H Record & Results In Premier League

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head Previous Meetings - Premier League

Looking for Chelsea vs West Brom H2H in the Premier League, FA Community Shield, League Cup and FA Cup? Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head in the Premier League since 1992? Here is a full list of Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head results in the  Premier League, FA Community Shield, League Cup and FA Cup since 1992.

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head Record & Results Since 1955-1992

Here is a full list of Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head results since 1955-1992.

DateMatchResultScoreCompetition
08 Apr 1989West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL2-3League Division Two
31 Dec 1988Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionD1-1League Division Two
18 Jan 1986West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL0-3League Division One
13 Nov 1985West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL2-2Full Members Cup
31 Aug 1985Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL3-0League Division One
20 Apr 1985West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL0-1League Division One
17 Nov 1984Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL3-1League Division One
09 Nov 1983Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionW0-1League Cup
14 Mar 1979West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaW1-0League Division One
30 Sep 1978Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionW1-3League Division One
02 Jan 1978Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionD2-2League Division One
20 Aug 1977West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaW3-0League Division One
31 Jan 1976Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionW1-2League Division Two
20 Aug 1975West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaD0-0League Division Two
10 Mar 1973West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaD1-1League Division One
14 Oct 1972Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL3-1League Division One
27 Apr 1972West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaW4-0League Division One
01 Sep 1971Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL1-0League Division One
30 Jan 1971Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL4-1League Division One
28 Nov 1970West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaD2-2League Division One
30 Mar 1970West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaW3-1League Division One
18 Oct 1969Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL2-0League Division One
08 Mar 1969West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL0-3League Division One
01 Mar 1969Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionW1-2FA Cup
17 Aug 1968Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL3-1League Division One
16 Dec 1967Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionW0-3League Division One
19 Aug 1967West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL0-1League Division One
10 Apr 1967Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionW0-2League Division One
12 Nov 1966West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL0-1League Division One
25 Apr 1966Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionW2-3League Division One
02 Oct 1965West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL1-2League Division One
17 Apr 1965Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionD2-2League Division One
05 Dec 1964West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL0-2League Division One
21 Mar 1964Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL3-1League Division One
09 Nov 1963West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaD1-1League Division One
14 Apr 1962West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaW4-0League Division One
25 Nov 1961Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL4-1League Division One
22 Apr 1961West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaW3-0League Division One
03 Dec 1960Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL7-1League Division One
24 Feb 1960Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionD2-2League Division One
03 Oct 1959West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL1-3League Division One
22 Apr 1959Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionW0-2League Division One
13 Dec 1958West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaW4-0League Division One
18 Sep 1957West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaD1-1League Division One
11 Sep 1957Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionD2-2League Division One
02 Feb 1957Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionW2-4League Division One
22 Sep 1956West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaW2-1League Division One
24 Mar 1956West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaW3-0League Division One
12 Nov 1955Chelsea v West Bromwich AlbionL2-0League Division One
09 Mar 1955West Bromwich Albion v ChelseaL2-4League Division One

Chelsea vs West Brom H2H Record & Results

Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head Record & Results Since 1905-1954

Here is a full list of Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head results since 1905-1954.

DateMatchScoreCompetition
02 Oct 1954Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion3-3League Division One
17 Mar 1954Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion5-0League Division One
09 Jan 1954West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-0FA Cup
24 Oct 1953West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea5-2League Division One
11 Apr 1953West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-1League Division One
11 Feb 1953West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-4FA Cup
09 Feb 1953Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-1FA Cup
04 Feb 1953West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-0FA Cup
31 Jan 1953Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-1FA Cup
22 Nov 1952Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion0-2League Division One
01 Mar 1952West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-1League Division One
13 Oct 1951Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-3League Division One
20 Jan 1951West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-1League Division One
16 Sep 1950Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-1League Division One
31 Dec 1949Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-1League Division One
03 Sep 1949West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-1League Division One
12 Feb 1949West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea3-0FA Cup
15 Jan 1938Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-2League Division One
04 Sep 1937West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea4-0League Division One
23 Jan 1937West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea2-0League Division One
19 Sep 1936Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion3-0League Division One
11 Mar 1936Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-2League Division One
21 Sep 1935West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-2League Division One
23 Mar 1935West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea2-2League Division One
10 Nov 1934Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-3League Division One
31 Mar 1934Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion3-2League Division One
17 Jan 1934West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-1FA Cup
13 Jan 1934Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-1FA Cup
18 Nov 1933West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea3-1League Division One
25 Mar 1933Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-2League Division One
12 Nov 1932West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea3-2League Division One
23 Apr 1932Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion0-2League Division One
12 Dec 1931West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea4-0League Division One
08 Feb 1930Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-0League Division Two
05 Oct 1929West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea2-0League Division Two
17 Apr 1929Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-5League Division Two
06 Oct 1928West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea3-0League Division Two
04 Feb 1928West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea3-0League Division Two
24 Sep 1927Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-1League Division Two
12 Mar 1924Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion0-0League Division One
01 Mar 1924West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea2-2League Division One
25 Apr 1923Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-2League Division One
17 Mar 1923West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-0League Division One
11 Mar 1922Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-1League Division One
04 Mar 1922West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea2-2League Division One
07 Jan 1922West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea2-4FA Cup
14 Mar 1921West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-1League Division One
12 Feb 1921Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion3-0League Division One
01 May 1920West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea4-0League Division One
26 Apr 1920Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-0League Division One
17 Apr 1915Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion4-1League Division One
12 Dec 1914West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea2-0League Division One
14 Apr 1914West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea3-1League Division One
08 Sep 1913Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-1League Division One
08 Mar 1913West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea0-1League Division One
02 Nov 1912Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion0-2League Division One
29 Mar 1911Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-1League Division Two
19 Nov 1910West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-3League Division Two
26 Jan 1907Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion2-0League Division Two
22 Sep 1906West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-2League Division Two
27 Jan 1906West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea1-1League Division Two
23 Sep 1905Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion1-0League Division Two

Read more about Chelsea vs West Brom Head To Head: Premier League

Chelsea vs West Brom H2H Record & Results since 1992

Read more about Chelsea at chelseafc.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.