Home H2H Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head Record & Results

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head Record & Results

9
0
Manchester United vs Newcastle H2H Record & Results

Manchester United vs Newcastle H2H Record & Results

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head Record & Results

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head record and results? Man United and Newcastle United are two historic rivals in English football. They are also the two most famous clubs in the country, and have shared some classic matches down the years. Manchester United have often had the edge in past meetings, but Newcastle have had some famous results of their own against England’s most successful team.

H2H Man United vs Newcastle Record & Results

We now look at the Man Utd vs Newcastle Head To Head stats and results between The Red Devils and The Magpies. The Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head and results since the year 1992 can indicate which of the teams has had the upper hand since the Premier League began. Last season Newcastle weren’t in the Premier League but the last two matches both ended in draws. Will this year’s fixture produce a winner? Well, we will soon find out when the teams face off.

Man Utd vs Newcastle Head To Head: record and results 2017

Ahead of Saturday’s clash between the Red Devils and the Magpies, we look at the matches the two teams have recently played. Both teams need the win for different reasons having lost before the International break. Man United’s title challenge has halted a little recently, but they are strong at home with 5 wins and 0 goals conceded so far this season.

The Red Devils are second as thing, 8 points behind leaders Manchester City. Newcastle have fallen to 11th after two successive losses. Have a look at the Man Utd vs Newcastle Head To Head statistics below:

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester City111010387+3131
2Manchester United11722235+1823
3Tottenham Hotspur11722207+1323
4Chelsea117131910+922
5Liverpool115422117+419
6Arsenal116142016+419
7Burnley11542109+119
8Brighton & Hove Albion114341111015
9Watford114341721−415
10Huddersfield Town11434813−515
11Newcastle United114251010014
12Leicester City113441616013
13Southampton11344911−213
14Stoke City113351322−912
15Everton113261022−1211
16West Bromwich Albion11245914−510
17Bournemouth11317714−710
18West Ham United112361123−129
19Swansea City11227713−68
20Crystal Palace11119422−184

Manchester United vs Newcastle United Head to Head Past Meetings

Manchester United: Recently Played matches results

Here is a list of games United have played recently:

DateMatchResultsScoreCompetition
18 Nov 2017Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedXx-xPremier League 
05 Nov 2017Chelsea v Manchester UnitedL1-0Premier League
31 Oct 2017Manchester United v BenficaW2-0UEFA Champions League
28 Oct 2017Manchester United v Tottenham HotspurW1-0Premier League
24 Oct 2017Swansea City v Manchester UnitedW0-2League Cup
21 Oct 2017Huddersfield Town v Manchester UnitedL2-1Premier League
18 Oct 2017Benfica v Manchester UnitedW0-1UEFA Champions League
14 Oct 2017Liverpool v Manchester UnitedD0-0Premier League
30 Sep 2017Manchester United v Crystal PalaceW4-0Premier League
27 Sep 2017CSKA Moscow v Manchester UnitedW1-4UEFA Champions League
23 Sep 2017Southampton v Manchester UnitedW0-1Premier League
20 Sep 2017Manchester United v Burton AlbionW4-1League Cup

Manchester United vs Newcastle United H2H Premier League

Newcastle United: Recently Played matches results

Here is a list of games the Magpies have played recently:

DateMatchResultScoreCompetition
18 Nov 2017Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedXx-xPremier League 
04 Nov 2017Newcastle United v AFC BournemouthL0-1Premier League
30 Oct 2017Burnley v Newcastle UnitedL1-0Premier League
21 Oct 2017Newcastle United v Crystal PalaceW1-0Premier League
15 Oct 2017Southampton v Newcastle UnitedD2-2Premier League
01 Oct 2017Newcastle United v LiverpoolD1-1Premier League
24 Sep 2017Brighton and Hove Albion v Newcastle UnitedL1-0Premier League
16 Sep 2017Newcastle United v Stoke CityW2-1Premier League
10 Sep 2017Swansea City v Newcastle UnitedW0-1Premier League
26 Aug 2017Newcastle United v West Ham UnitedW3-0Premier League
23 Aug 2017Newcastle United v Nottingham ForestL2-3League Cup

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head Record & Results

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head Statistics & Matches 2017

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head statistics and matches 2017? Here are the Manchester United vs Newcastle United statistics from all previous games since 1895. Newcastle and Manchester United has played 196 games since 1899. Manchester United have won the most games against Newcastle. United have won 83 matches, Newcastle have won 41 matches and 39 matches have ended in a draw.

Manchester United Games won:83
Games drawn:39
Newcastle United Games won:41

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head Record & Results Since 1992

Manchester Utd vs Newcastle H2H Past Results Matches Games

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head since 1992, 2010? Head To Head since 1992 and 2010 English Premier League? Here is a full list of Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head results since 1992 in the English Premier League.

DateMatchScoreCompetition
18 Nov 2017Manchester United v Newcastle Unitedx-xPremier League
12 Jan 2016Newcastle United v Manchester United3-3Premier League
22 Aug 2015Manchester United v Newcastle United0-0Premier League
04 Mar 2015Newcastle United v Manchester United0-1Premier League
26 Dec 2014Manchester United v Newcastle United3-1Premier League
05 Apr 2014Newcastle United v Manchester United0-4Premier League
07 Dec 2013Manchester United v Newcastle United0-1Premier League
26 Dec 2012Manchester United v Newcastle United4-3Premier League
07 Oct 2012Newcastle United v Manchester United0-3Premier League
26 Sep 2012Manchester United v Newcastle United2-1League Cup
04 Jan 2012Newcastle United v Manchester United3-0Premier League
26 Nov 2011Manchester United v Newcastle United1-1Premier League
19 Apr 2011Newcastle United v Manchester United0-0Premier League
16 Aug 2010Manchester United v Newcastle United3-0Premier League
04 Mar 2009Newcastle United v Manchester United1-2Premier League
17 Aug 2008Manchester United v Newcastle United1-1Premier League
23 Feb 2008Newcastle United v Manchester United1-5Premier League
12 Jan 2008Manchester United v Newcastle United6-0Premier League
01 Jan 2007Newcastle United v Manchester United2-2Premier League
01 Oct 2006Manchester United v Newcastle United2-0Premier League
12 Mar 2006Manchester United v Newcastle United2-0Premier League
28 Aug 2005Newcastle United v Manchester United0-2Premier League
24 Apr 2005Manchester United v Newcastle United2-1Premier League
17 Apr 2005Manchester United v Newcastle United4-1FA Cup
14 Nov 2004Newcastle United v Manchester United1-3Premier League
11 Jan 2004Manchester United v Newcastle United0-0Premier League
23 Aug 2003Newcastle United v Manchester United1-2Premier League
12 Apr 2003Newcastle United v Manchester United2-6Premier League
23 Nov 2002Manchester United v Newcastle United5-3Premier League
02 Jan 2002Manchester United v Newcastle United3-1Premier League
15 Sep 2001Newcastle United v Manchester United4-3Premier League
30 Dec 2000Newcastle United v Manchester United1-1Premier League
20 Aug 2000Manchester United v Newcastle United2-0Premier League
12 Feb 2000Newcastle United v Manchester United3-0Premier League
30 Aug 1999Manchester United v Newcastle United5-1Premier League
22 May 1999Manchester United v Newcastle United2-0FA Cup
13 Mar 1999Newcastle United v Manchester United1-2Premier League
08 Nov 1998Manchester United v Newcastle United0-0Premier League
18 Apr 1998Manchester United v Newcastle United1-1Premier League
21 Dec 1997Newcastle United v Manchester United0-1Premier League
08 May 1997Manchester United v Newcastle United0-0Premier League
20 Oct 1996Newcastle United v Manchester United5-0Premier League
11 Aug 1996Manchester United v Newcastle United4-0FA Charity Shield
04 Mar 1996Newcastle United v Manchester United0-1Premier League
27 Dec 1995Manchester United v Newcastle United2-0Premier League
15 Jan 1995Newcastle United v Manchester United1-1Premier League
29 Oct 1994Manchester United v Newcastle United2-0Premier League
26 Oct 1994Newcastle United v Manchester United2-0League Cup
11 Dec 1993Newcastle United v Manchester United1-1Premier League
21 Aug 1993Manchester United v Newcastle United1-1Premier League

Manchester Utd vs Newcastle United Head to Head 1992 2010 2017

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head Record & Results Since 1895-1992

Here is a full list of Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head results since 1907-1992.

DateMatchScoreCompetition
18 Feb 1990Newcastle United v Manchester United2-3FA Cup
13 May 1989Manchester United v Newcastle United2-0League Division One
27 Nov 1988Newcastle United v Manchester United0-0League Division One
26 Dec 1987Newcastle United v Manchester United1-0League Division One
12 Sep 1987Manchester United v Newcastle United2-2League Division One
18 Apr 1987Newcastle United v Manchester United2-1League Division One
01 Jan 1987Manchester United v Newcastle United4-1League Division One
16 Apr 1986Newcastle United v Manchester United2-4League Division One
04 Sep 1985Manchester United v Newcastle United3-0League Division One
09 Feb 1985Newcastle United v Manchester United1-1League Division One
08 Sep 1984Manchester United v Newcastle United5-0League Division One
11 Mar 1978Newcastle United v Manchester United2-2League Division One
15 Oct 1977Manchester United v Newcastle United3-2League Division One
19 Feb 1977Manchester United v Newcastle United3-1League Division One
27 Oct 1976Manchester United v Newcastle United7-2League Cup
11 Sep 1976Newcastle United v Manchester United2-2League Division One
20 Mar 1976Newcastle United v Manchester United3-4League Division One
29 Nov 1975Manchester United v Newcastle United1-0League Division One
13 Apr 1974Manchester United v Newcastle United1-0League Division One
17 Nov 1973Newcastle United v Manchester United3-2League Division One
17 Mar 1973Manchester United v Newcastle United2-1League Division One
21 Oct 1972Newcastle United v Manchester United2-1League Division One
12 Feb 1972Manchester United v Newcastle United0-2League Division One
23 Oct 1971Newcastle United v Manchester United0-1League Division One
27 Feb 1971Manchester United v Newcastle United1-0League Division One
31 Oct 1970Newcastle United v Manchester United1-0League Division One
04 Apr 1970Newcastle United v Manchester United5-1League Division One
27 Aug 1969Manchester United v Newcastle United0-0League Division One
12 Apr 1969Newcastle United v Manchester United2-0League Division One
21 Sep 1968Manchester United v Newcastle United3-1League Division One
04 May 1968Manchester United v Newcastle United6-0League Division One
09 Dec 1967Newcastle United v Manchester United2-2League Division One
11 Mar 1967Newcastle United v Manchester United0-0League Division One
03 Sep 1966Manchester United v Newcastle United3-2League Division One
15 Sep 1965Manchester United v Newcastle United1-1League Division One
08 Sep 1965Newcastle United v Manchester United1-2League Division One
11 Mar 1961Newcastle United v Manchester United1-1League Division One
22 Oct 1960Manchester United v Newcastle United3-2League Division One
02 Jan 1960Newcastle United v Manchester United7-3League Division One
29 Aug 1959Manchester United v Newcastle United3-2League Division One
31 Jan 1959Manchester United v Newcastle United4-4League Division One
13 Sep 1958Newcastle United v Manchester United1-1League Division One
23 Apr 1958Manchester United v Newcastle United1-1League Division One
23 Nov 1957Newcastle United v Manchester United1-2League Division One
12 Jan 1957Manchester United v Newcastle United6-1League Division One
08 Sep 1956Newcastle United v Manchester United1-1League Division One
02 Apr 1956Newcastle United v Manchester United0-0League Division One
30 Mar 1956Manchester United v Newcastle United5-2League Division One
18 Apr 1955Newcastle United v Manchester United2-0League Division One
23 Oct 1954Manchester United v Newcastle United2-2League Division One
02 Jan 1954Newcastle United v Manchester United1-2League Division One
29 Aug 1953Manchester United v Newcastle United1-1League Division One
11 Apr 1953Newcastle United v Manchester United1-2League Division One
22 Nov 1952Manchester United v Newcastle United2-2League Division One
24 Sep 1952Manchester United v Newcastle United4-2FA Charity Shield
22 Dec 1951Newcastle United v Manchester United2-2League Division One
25 Aug 1951Manchester United v Newcastle United2-1League Division One

Manchester United vs Newcastle H2H Record & Results

DateMatchResultScoreCompetition
21 Apr 1951Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW0-2League Division One
02 Dec 1950Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedL1-2League Division One
22 Apr 1950Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL2-1League Division One
03 Dec 1949Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedD1-1League Division One
30 Apr 1949Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW0-1League Division One
04 Dec 1948Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedD1-1League Division One
01 Jan 1938Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedD2-2League Division Two
28 Aug 1937Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW3-0League Division Two
18 Jan 1936Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW3-1League Division Two
14 Sep 1935Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW0-2League Division Two
02 Mar 1935Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedL0-1League Division Two
20 Oct 1934Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW0-1League Division Two
17 Jan 1931Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL4-3League Division One
13 Sep 1930Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedL4-7League Division One
28 Dec 1929Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW5-0League Division One
31 Aug 1929Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL4-1League Division One
09 Feb 1929Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL5-0League Division One
29 Sep 1928Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW5-0League Division One
21 Jan 1928Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL4-1League Division One
10 Sep 1927Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedL1-7League Division One
09 Feb 1927Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW3-1League Division One
11 Sep 1926Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL4-2League Division One
14 Apr 1926Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL4-1League Division One
10 Oct 1925Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW2-1League Division One
14 Jan 1922Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedL0-1League Division One
31 Dec 1921Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL3-0League Division One
01 Jan 1921Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL6-3League Division One
18 Dec 1920Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW2-0League Division One
27 Dec 1919Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL2-1League Division One
20 Dec 1919Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW2-1League Division One
03 Apr 1915Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL2-0League Division One
28 Nov 1914Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW1-0League Division One
28 Feb 1914Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedD2-2League Division One
25 Oct 1913Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW0-1League Division One
19 Apr 1913Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW3-0League Division One
14 Dec 1912Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW1-3League Division One
06 Apr 1912Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedL0-2League Division One
02 Dec 1911Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW2-3League Division One
18 Feb 1911Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW0-1League Division One
15 Oct 1910Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW2-0League Division One
12 Feb 1910Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW3-4League Division One
02 Oct 1909Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedD1-1League Division One
27 Mar 1909Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW1-0FA Cup
26 Dec 1908Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedW1-0League Division One
25 Dec 1908Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL2-1League Division One
08 Feb 1908Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedD1-1League Division One
12 Oct 1907Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedW1-6League Division One
02 Feb 1907Newcastle United v Manchester UnitedL5-0League Division One
22 Dec 1906Manchester United v Newcastle UnitedL1-3League Division One
13 Nov 1897Newton Heath v Newcastle UnitedL0-1League Division Two
09 Oct 1897Newcastle United v Newton HeathL2-0League Division Two
01 Jan 1897Newcastle United v Newton HeathL2-0League Division Two
26 Sep 1896Newton Heath v Newcastle UnitedW4-0League Division Two
26 Oct 1895Newcastle United v Newton HeathL2-1League Division Two
19 Oct 1895Newton Heath v Newcastle UnitedW2-1League Division Two
13 Apr 1895Newcastle United v Newton HeathL3-0League Division Two
06 Apr 1895Newton Heath v Newcastle UnitedW5-1League Division Two

Read more about Manchester United and Premier League

Manchester United vs Newcastle Head To Head Record & Results

Read more about Manchester United at manutd.com.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.