LIST: All-Time Premier League Table – Statistics (1992-2019)

LIST All-Time Premier League Table - Statistics (1992-2019)

All-Time Premier League Table – Statistics

All-Time Premier League Table – Statistics? How does the Premier League table look like accumulated to date? Which club has the most points in history? Well we will find out in today’s List of the All-Time Premier League Table – Statistics since its inception in 1992.

Premier League All Time Table

The Premier League was formed back in 1992, a total of 886 Premier League have been played since then. Only seven team have never been relegated since the Premier League’s inception in 1992 (Manchester United, Arsenal, Chelsea, Liverpool, Tottenham Hotspur, Everton and Aston Villa)

England’s top tier football league is the most watched football league in the world, it is also considered to be the best league in the world and the toughest. Manchester United leads the chat with 1886 points in 886 games winning the league a record 13 times.

The first season (1992-1993) the Premier League was contested by 22 teams who played a total of 42 matches a season. The league is now contested by 20 teams after it was reduced at the end of the 1994-1995 season.

Current Premier League Table!

LIST All-Time Premier League Table - Statistics (1992-2019)

© Bildbyrån

Here is the Current 2019/20 Premier League Season!

#TeamMPWDLFADP
1111010259+1631
2118123410+2425
311722278+1923
4117222517+823
5114521615+117
611443128+416
7114431413+116
8114341414+015
9114341014-415
10113441311+213
11112721414+013
12113441417-313
13103341615+112
14113351418-412
1511335917-812
16113261618-211
17103161016-610
18112271027-178
19112181126-157
2011056623-175

Have a look at the:

Here is the All Time Premier League Table

The Table that follows is accurate as of the end of the 2014-2015 season. The teams in bold are part of the 2015-2016 season which has almost come to an end only a few days to go till we find out the winner and the teams which have been relegated.

Premier League All time – League Table

#ClubsPWDLFAGDPointsWins%Points/Match
1

Manchester United

104965122817020029401062218162%2.08
2

Arsenal

104956926521518611028833197254%1.88
3

Chelsea

104956525922517951019776195454%1.86
4

Liverpool

104953926324717991055744188051%1.79
5

Tottenham Hotspur

104844926033915631321242160743%1.53
6Everton10483802973711367132740143736%1.37
7Manchester City8593991972631408985423139446%1.62
8Newcastle United931349237345125812526128437%1.38
9Aston Villa93531927733911331204-71123434%1.32
10West Ham United89329323236810781286-208111133%1.24
11Blackburn Rovers6962621842509279072097038%1.39
12Southampton7832402163279471114-16793631%1.2
13

Leeds United

4681891251546415736869240%1.48
14Middlesbrough574165169240648794-14666129%1.15
15Leicester City509164138207650726-7663032%1.24
16Sunderland608153159296612904-29261825%1.02
17Fulham532157141234604778-17461230%1.15
18Bolton Wanderers494149128217575745-17057530%1.16
19

West Bromwich Albion

456112128216475696-22146425%1.02
20Stoke City380116109155398525-12745731%1.2
21Crystal Palace39911599185435578-14344429%1.11
22Coventry City35499112143387490-10340928%1.16
23Sheffield Wednesday31610189126409453-4439232%1.24
24Milton Keynes Dons3169994123384472-8839131%1.24
25Norwich City3279193143376536-16036628%1.12
26Charlton Athletic3049382129342442-10036131%1.19
27Wigan Athletic3048576143316482-16633128%1.09
28Swansea City2668266118306383-7731231%1.17
29Queens Park Rangers2788165132339431-9230829%1.11
30Birmingham City2667382111273360-8730127%1.13
31Portsmouth2667965122292380-8829330%1.1
32Derby County2666870128271420-14927426%1.03
33Nottingham Forest198605979229287-5823930%1.21
34Watford2395956124246400-15423325%0.97
35Ipswich Town202575392219312-9322428%1.11
36Burnley2015447100204315-11120927%1.04
37Wolverhampton Wanderers201505695217341-12420625%1.02
38AFC Bournemouth163514072215278-6319331%1.18
39Hull City1904148101181323-14217122%0.9
40Sheffield United133364057140176-3614827%1.11
41Reading114322359136186-5011928%1.04
42Brighton & Hove Albion8722254083128-459125%1.05
43

Oldham Athletic

84222339105142-378926%1.06
44Cardiff City7617134666143-776422%0.84
45Bradford City7614204268138-706218%0.82
46

Huddersfield Town

7612174750134-845316%0.7
47

Blackpool

38109195578-233926%1.03
48

Barnsley

38105233782-453526%0.92
49

Swindon Town

425152247100-533012%0.71

Team With Most Points

Well, no other than Manchester United. The Red Devils have won the Premier League a record 13 times including in its debut season in 1992. The Reds dominated the Premier League in early 90’s winning four times. They also managed to win it three consecutive times from 1999, 2000 and 2001 and also from 2007-2009.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.